www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu

  

 

click here

 

 

  

 

click here

 

 

etnik Archív
2009. April WeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeTh Actual program:
2020-02-20
010203040506070809101112131415161718192021222324252627282930

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
I subscribe for the following newsletters:
MEDIAWAVE
MEDIAWAVE webTV
Passport Control
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
RANDOM PICTURES

Event calendarRSS

2009. April



Can be visited during the festival.

2009-04-26

ACCOMPANYING EXHIBITIONS (HUN)

Location: RÓMER HÁZ - Hrabal Cinema - UNIT Premier Hall - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.

International Competition

2009-04-25 13:00

FEATURE FILMS 6.

International Competition

2009-04-25 15:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / SHORT DOCUMENTARY 3.

International Competition

2009-04-25 18:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

International Competition

2009-04-25 20:00

FEATURE FILMS 3.

International Competition

2009-04-26 13:00

FEATURE FILMS 8.

International Competition

2009-04-26 15:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 3.

International Competition

2009-04-26 16:30

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 4.

International Competition

2009-04-26 18:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

International Competition

2009-04-26 20:00

ANIMATION FILMS 1.

2009-04-27 13:30

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 1.

2009-04-27 15:00

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

2009-04-27 17:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 1.

2009-04-27 19:00

FEATURE FILMS 4.

2009-04-28 13:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / SHORT DOCUMENTARY 1.

2009-04-28 14:30

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 2.

2009-04-28 16:00

ANIMATION FILMS 1.

2009-04-28 18:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

2009-04-28 20:00

FEATURE FILMS 2.

2009-04-29 14:30

WORLD AND IMAGES / SHORT DOCUMENTARY 2.

2009-04-29 16:00

FEATURE FILMS 5.

2009-04-29 18:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 3.

2009-04-29 20:00

FEATURE FILMS 7.

2009-04-30 13:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / SHORT DOCUMENTARY 3.

2009-04-30 15:00

FEATURE FILMS 6.

2009-04-30 17:00

ANIMATION FILMS 2.

2009-04-30 19:00

FEATURE FILMS 1.

2009-05-01 00:30

KOSTAS NEW PROGRRAM (PL)

Location: RÓMER HOUSE - Underground Club - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2009-04-17 22:00

ARRABONA BLUES BREAKERS /HUN, Győr/

2009-04-26 00:00

KAHRIMAN (CHI)

2009-04-26 01:30

DJ POZOR (HUN)

2009-04-27 00:00

ÚJKÚT HK (HUN)

2009-04-27 01:30

DJ MORCX (HUN)

2009-04-27 21:30

MASINA JAZZ GROUP (HUN)

2009-04-27 23:30

RED RABBIT GROUP (HUN)

2009-04-28 00:30

DJ POZOR (HUN)

2009-04-28 22:00

SANTA DIVER (HUN)

2009-04-29 00:00

MEDIAWAVE "FIVETIMES" UNDERGROUND WORKSHOP (HUN)

2009-04-29 01:00

DJ TURIST (HUN)

2009-04-29 22:00

TUDÓSOK (HUN)

2009-04-30 00:00

ZU (ITA)

2009-04-30 01:30

RESIDENTIAL PSYCHOBILY PARTY (HUN)

2009-04-30 23:30

SINGAS PROJECT (HUN)

2009-05-01 01:00

DJ SZABOLA (HUN)

Location: RÓMER HÁZ - Kiállító terem - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.

It can be visited during the festival.

2009-04-26

EXHIBITION OF THE FAV FROM BUCHAREST (ROM)

Location: RÓMER HÁZ - Hrabal Cinema - Káldy Hall - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2009-04-16 20:00

My One and Onlies

2009-04-19 20:00

My One and Onlies

2009-04-21 18:00

My One and Onlies

2009-04-23 16:15

My One and Onlies

2009-04-25 16:00

ROMANIAN FILMS 5. - Astra Film Festival 4.

2009-04-26 16:00

ROMANIAN FILMS 2. - Astra Film Festival 1.

2009-04-26 18:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 2.

2009-04-27 16:00

ROMANIAN FILMS 3. - Astra Film Festival 2.

2009-04-27 18:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 3.

2009-04-28 16:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 4.

2009-04-29 16:00

ROMANIAN FILMS 4. - Astra Film Festival 3.

Location: RÓMER YARD - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2009-04-25 23:00

VIZESNYOLCAS (HUN)

2009-04-29 23:00

FLÁRE BEÁS BANDA + ROMUNGRO FIÚK (HUN)

Location: RÓMER HÁZ - Hrabal Cinema - Premier Hall - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2009-04-11 17:45

Earth

2009-04-12 17:45

Earth

2009-04-13 17:45

Earth

Location: RÓMER TERRACE - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2009-04-30 22:00

BUDA FOLK BAND (HUN)

Location: Richter Hall - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Aradi vértanúk u. 16.

International Competition

2009-04-25 16:00

ANIMATION FILMS 3.

Opening: 25 April, 17:15, Richter Hall, Gallery

The exhibition can be visited: 25-26 April, 1-2 May, 16-20:00

2009-04-25 17:15

RETURN OF SUN STREET BOYS (HUN)

International Competition

2009-04-25 18:00

FEATURE FILMS 4.

International Competition

2009-04-26 16:00

ANIMATION FILMS 2.

International Competition

2009-04-26 18:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 3.

International Competition

2009-04-26 20:00

FEATURE FILMS 4.

Location: PORT.hu Stage - University Concert Hall /former synagogue/ - Széchenyi István University Concert Hall & Vasilescu collection /Municipal Museum of Art exhibition hall/ - 9025 GYŐR (HUN), Kossuth u. 5.
2009-04-25 18:30

OMAR SOSA TRIO (CUB/MOZ)

2009-04-25 20:45

AWARDS FOR PARALLEL CULTURE'2009 (HUN)

2009-04-25 21:30

ASTILLERO (ARG)

2009-04-29 19:00

PULCINELLA (FRA)

2009-04-29 20:30

LEWIS JORDAN & GRENCSÓ KOLLEKTÍVA (USA/ HUN)

2009-04-30 19:00

LEE KONITZ & MINSARAH (USA/GER/ISR)

2009-04-30 21:00

JAMAALADEEN TACUMA - COLTRANE CONFIGURATIONS (USA/UK)

2009-04-30 23:00

TÓTH VIKTOR TERCETT (HUN)

Location: VASKAKAS BÁBSZÍNHÁZ (Puppet Theatre) - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Aradi vértanúk útja 23.
2009-04-28 18:00

Ar(t)folyam Group - SOK HŰHA! (HUN)

2009-04-29 10:00

HUNGARIAN FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION'S CONFERENCE

2009-04-29 17:30

IMPROVIZATION & POETRY - public conversation with LEWIS JORDAN, American saxophone player & poet (USA)

The conference is held between 10:00-18:00.

2009-04-30 10:00

HUNGARIAN FILM PROFESSIONAL DAY

Location: GYERMEKEK HÁZA (House of Children) - FESTIVAL CENTER - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Aradi vértanúk útja 23.

Opening ceremony: 20 April, 17:00

2009-04-20 17:00

LAND ART PHOTO EXHIBITION (HUN)

Opening ceremony: 21 April, 17:00, House of Children

2009-04-21 17:00

GAUDY ROOM FROM MÉRA (HUN)

Opening ceremony: 24 April, 17:00

2009-04-24 17:00

WOMEN'S DRESSES AND JEWELLERIES (HUN)

You can visit the exhibition during the festival.

2009-04-26

ARCHITECTURE AND INSTALLATION (HUN)

10:00 - 16:00

2009-04-29 10:00

IMPROVISATION IN ART - WORKSHOP (magyar)

2009-04-30 16:00

CONVERSATION WITH JAMAALADEEN TACUMA (USA)

It can be visited during the festival.

2009-04-30 17:00

COMIIX IN SOCIALIST DISGUISE - 50 YEARS OF THE HUNGARIAN STRIP CARTOON (HUN)

2009-04-30 17:00

COOL JAZZ - CONVERSATION WITH LEE KONITZ (USA)

Location: GOLDEN BANK - BIG STAGE - GYŐR (HUN), Széchenyi Egyetem mögött - Banhof mellett / Mosoni-Duna (Little Danube) Floodplain (behind the University)
2009-04-26 15:00

MEDIAWAVE '09 PICNIC - Civil Picnic

2009-04-26 15:00

MEDIAWAVE '09 PICNIC - Children programs

2009-04-26 16:00

VIZSOLY - THE FIRST HUNGARIAN BIBLE - INTERACTIVE PRINT THEATRE (HUM)

2009-04-26 17:00

FEJENAGY IN THE PERFORNITORIUM

2009-04-26 21:30

MAGMA FIRETHEATER & PSYSHIP - Raysailors (HUN)

Location: MTA RKK NYUTI galery - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Liszt Ferenc u. 10.

Opening: 25 April, Saturday, 16:30

Can be visited during the festival.

2009-04-25 16:30

ErotikArt Exhibition at MEDIAWAVE 2009

Location: GOLDEN BANK - WOOD STAGE (little stage) - GYŐR (HUN), Mosoni-Duna ártere - zsikip mellett a folyóparton / Little Danube floodplain
2009-04-26 15:00

IMPORT IMPRO (HUN)

2009-04-26 15:30

ARTEM (RUS/ ALTAI)

2009-04-26 16:00

KAHRIMAN (CHI)

2009-04-26 17:00

VIZESNYOLCAS (HUN)

2009-04-26 19:00

ABDELJALIL KODSSI - GNAWA TRANCE EXPRESS (MOR/AUT)

Location: "ARANYPART" - GOLDEN BANK - GYŐR (HUN), Széchenyi Egyetem mögött / behind the Széchenyi University
2009-04-26 13:00

FROZEN MOMENT (HUN)

2009-04-26 14:00

ANONYM PROJECT (HUN)

2009-04-26 18:00

PAVEL FAJT - DRUMMEDIAWAVE WORKSHOP (CZ)

2009-04-26 20:00

LOVE GROCER + MEDIAWAVE REGGAE WORKSHOP (UK/HUN)

Location: GOLDEN BANK - BAHNHOF - GYŐR (HUN), Széchenyi Egyetem mögött / behind the Széchenyi University
2009-04-26 16:30

MUSICIANS CLUB OF GYŐR (HUN)

2009-04-26 19:00

FAGYOTT KUTYALÁB (HUN)

Location: MEGYEHÁZA AULA - GYŐR (HUN),
2009-04-10 18:28

GLOBAL WARMING - PICTURES OF CHANGE - photo exhibition and opening (HUN)

Open: 17 April-3 May, 10:00-18:00

2009-04-17 10:00

GLOBAL WARMING - PICTURES OF CHANGE - photo exhibition and opening (HUN)

Location: BRIDGE UNIVERSITY CLUB - GYŐR (HUN),
2009-04-26 16:00

SzínTükör Group - CHAIR (HUN)

2009-04-26 17:00

Magfúzió Group - MERRY WIFE OF WINDSOR (HUN)

2009-04-26 18:15

Miserable Group - IYouHeSheItWeYouThey (HUN)

2009-04-26 19:45

Circle Fully Circled Group - Pernelle Family (HUN)

2009-04-26 21:00

NevetKom Group - ABOUT RELATIONSHIP (HUN)

2009-04-29 16:00

MASZEK Group - CASTEL FELICE (HUN)

Location: MEGYEHÁZA TÉR (Municipal House Square) - GYŐR (HUN),
2009-04-08

ICE CUBE ACTION

It can be visited during the festival.

2009-04-25 19:00

KASZ08 - Exhibition of the Kecskemét Steel Sculptural Symposium (HUN)

Location: GYŐRI FILMARCHÍVUM - Európa terem - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Kazinczy u. 5. (belső udvar MEDIAWAVE iroda fölött)

Opening ceremony: 24 April, 19:00

It can be visited during the festival.

2009-04-24 19:00

SZAMI: THE VISIONS OF TODAY (HUN)

2009-04-26 17:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / SHORT DOCUMENTARY 1.

2009-04-26 19:00

ROMANIAN FILMS 6. - UNATC 1.

2009-04-28 15:00

FEATURE FILMS 8.

2009-04-28 21:00

BATARITA: ERROR, IE YOUR SMILE? (HUN/ JAP)

2009-04-29 16:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 4.

2009-04-29 18:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / SHORT DOCUMENTARY 4.

2009-04-30 15:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 3.

2009-04-30 17:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 5.

Location: KISALFOLD.HU Stage - GYŐR (HUN), Megyeháza előtti tér - Győr, Szent István út
2009-04-25 14:00

CARTOONS FOR CHILDREN 1.

2009-04-25 19:00

WAKACHUKA (HUN)

2009-04-25 20:30

IMPORT IMPRO (HUN)

2009-04-26 16:00

Selection of the Best Short Fictions in MEDIAWAVE

2009-04-26 18:00

Selection of the Best Short Animations in MEDIAWAVE

2009-04-27 18:30

SARIKAMIS (TUR/ KURD)

2009-04-27 19:00

ARTEM (RUS/ ALTAI)

2009-04-27 19:30

KAHRIMAN (CHI)

2009-04-27 20:30

IMPORT IMPRO (HUN)

2009-04-28 20:30

IMPORT IMPRO (HUN)

2009-04-29 19:00

FLÁRE BEÁS BANDA + ROMUNGRO BOYS (HUN)

2009-04-29 20:30

IMPORT IMPRO (HUN)

2009-04-30 19:00

BUDA FOLK BAND (HUN)

2009-04-30 20:30

IMPORT IMPRO (HUN)

2009-04-30 21:00

ROLLICK FROM MÉRA (HUN)

Location: GYŐRI NEMZETI SZÍNHÁZ - 9022 GYŐR (HUN), Czuczor Gergely u. 7.
2009-04-30 17:00

ROCKY HORROR SHOW (HUN)

2009-04-30 20:00

ROCKY HORROR SHOW (HUN)

Location: MEGYEHÁZA DÍSZTERME - GYŐR (HUN),
2009-04-27 10:00

CLIMATE DEFENCE - CONFERENCE

Location: POLGÁRMESTERI HIVATAL DÍSZTERME - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Városház tér 1.
2009-04-29 10:00

FRENCH IN HUNGARY - INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE (HUN)

SEARCH


      
MEMBERSHIPS
MAGYAR FESZTIVÁL SZÖVETSÉG

HUNGARIAN FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
 

 

PARTNER OLDALAK

 

 

 

SZABADOS MUSIC

DIRECTORY

 


Card payment service provider
Cards accepted