www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu

 

 

etnik Archív
2017. július SaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMo Actual program:
2017.07.26.
01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
KÉPAJÁNLÓ

PROGRAM :: MUSIC AND COMMUNITY PROGRAM :: 29 April (saturday)

 

 

29 APRIL, 2017
(Saturday)

INSIDE AND WORKSHOP PROGRAMS

Click the titles for the details!

 
Ékes terem / hall Spanyolfal / Spanish room Egyéb helyszínek / Other places Műhelyek / Workshops
 
    10:00

(screening room)

Worship

 

10-13:00

(udvari színpad)
Montanaro Ethno Music Workshop

 

10:00
Slow river…” meeting

 

 

10:30-14:00

(screening room)
Silent days

 

 

10:30 -18:00

(trench and bastion)

reFORMATION Architect workshop

11:00

Both Miklós Folk Music Workshop 

 

 

11:00

(bible room)
Meeting of crossborder young film makers

 

 

11-13:00

(lookout)

Free moving workshop

 

 

  12:00
Mill festival table

11-20:00

(bible room)
Bible history guided tour

 
  13:15
Performance on Eco-acoustic
   
 

afternoon
Mill festival corner

14:00

(screening room)

Reformation conference

 
  14:30
My folk music collections – Both Miklós presentation
   
 

afternoon

Sympo corner

15:00

(bible room) Reformation conference

 
   

15-18:00

(canteen)
Song-óra Music workshop

15-17:00 (casemates)
Sound and space music workshop - closing concert
 
 

16:00
Symposion table

 

 

 

18:00

(bible room)

Ormánság, the cradle of reformation screening

 
   

17:30

(yard)
Common prayer

 
    

 

 

   
SCHEDULED PROGRAMS

ARGENTIN TABLE
/by the riverside/
rain location:

yard and hall
  table of the wedding guests and the couple from Argentina and Hungary

A címekre kattintva érhetők el az egyes programok részletes tartalmai!

 
Kikötő színpad / port stage Pázsit / lawn Egyéb helyszínek / Other places
   
  12:00
Argentin food making
 

délután

(ártér)
Méhkasaula land art object

  13:00
Tango workshop
 
14:00
Pálinka Republik (ARG)

délután
Swap

 

 
 

14:45

Presentation on gaucho culture

 
15:15
Argentin folk dance
   

15:45
Regős Folk Dance Group (Buenos Aires)

 

 

 

afternoon (bx the entrance)
reFORMATION 500

performance
indulgences, purgatory,

Luther is nailing…

  16:00
Andalusian table
 
 

16:30

guided tour with photographer Kása Béla

afternoon

(yard)

Handpan workshop

 

17:00
Torupilli Jussi Trio

(EST)

   
   

18:00

(bastion wall and under)
Ferenczi György &

Rackajam & The Flock Project wall dance

19:00
Courtyard story tellers – naughty priest stories
19:00 Estonian table
 
 
 

 

 

 

NIGHT PROGRAMS

Click the titles for details!

 
Ékes terem / hall Udvari színpad / Yard stage Spanyolfal / Spanish room Egyéb helyszínek / Other places
 
  19:00
Fusion Jam Trio (HUN)
 

19:00

Móser Ádám accordion

(HUN)

 
  19:45
Romungro Gipsy Band10th anniversary concert
 
   

20:30

Vitali Maembe (TANZÁNIA)

 

20:30

David Petras

(CZE)

 
     

21:00

Dance house – authentic Transylvanian folk bands

  21:15
Jordán Adél & Puszi (HUN)
 

night

(yard)
Méhkasaula light painting

22:00

Pándi Balázs (HUN)

 

 

22:00

Jan Fiala & Stefan Szabó

(CZE/SLK)

evening

(festival centre)
Samovar Afghan tea house

 

 

23:00

Drapán Blue Devils (HUN)

23:00
Bulgarian table
 
 

23:45

Gabor Humble Show

(BEL)

     
 

24:00

Fülke -csángó bachelor and bacheloress party from Moldva (ROM)

24:00

Jam Session

 

 

 

01:00

Gentry Sultan (HUN)

01:00

Dj Pozor – Balcan and South-American party (HUN)

   
 

 

Please send us your comment:
Név: Text:
E-mail:
Please, write here the characters you can see in the picture:

SEARCH


      
Nincs megjeleníthető aktualitás.

Kártyás fizetés szolgáltatója
Elfogadott kártyák