www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu

etnik Archív
2017. November WeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeTh Actual program:
2017-11-20
010203040506070809101112131415161718192021222324252627282930

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
I subscribe for the following newsletters:
MEDIAWAVE
MEDIAWAVE webTV
Passport Control
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
RANDOM PICTURES

MEDIAWAVE ARCHIVE 1991-2016 :: MEDIAWAVE 2002 :: MEDIAWAVE 2002 Awards


MEDIAWAVE 2002 Awards


NATIONAL PROGRAM

Individual Achievement Special Award
SZALKAI Zoltán (HUN): GYALOG A GULÁGON / WALK ON GULAGLAND

Best Education Film Special Award
JUHÁSZ Zsolt - SCHILLING Sára - SZALAY Péter (HUN): CSÚNYA BETEGSÉG / UGLY ILLNESS

Funniest Film Special Award
STEFANOVICS Angéla-VÉGH Zsolt-KÁLMÁNCHELYI Zoltán (HUN): LEGKISEBB FILM A LEGNAGYOBB MAGYARRÓL / THE SMALLEST FILM ABOUT THE GREATEST HUNGARIAN

Best documentary
LAKATOS Róbert(ROM): CSENDORSZÁG / THE KINGDOM OF SILENCE

Best Animation
KISPÁL Éva-Lévai Dóra (HUN): HÁROM NYULAK, ARANYALMAFA / THE GOLDEN TREE, THREE RABBITS


INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM AWARDS

Special Documentary Award
Sergey LOZNITSA (RUS): THE SETTLEMENT

„GOLDEN AGES” Special Award
John HAPTAS-Kristine SAMUELSON (USA): RIDING THE TIGER

Best Youth Film
Vira YAKOVENKO (UKR): SLEEPING BEAUTY

Best Dance Film
Han HOEZEN (HOL): TORN

Best Music Film
Paul TANICUI (ROM): IAGALO

Best Minority Film
Jouni HILTUNEN (FIN): THIEVES’ WORLD

Best Documentary
Ella DAVLETSHINA (RUS): RETRO

Best Animation
Robert BRADBROOK (GBR): HOME ROAD MOVIE

Best Experimental Film
Clara van GOOL (HOL): ZIKR

Best „GOLDEN AGES” Film
Zhanma ROMANOVA-Nikolay BORONIN-Sergey LANDO (RUS): ANTHOLOGY

Best Short Fiction
Luis PRIETO (ESP): BAMBOLEHO

Special Jury Award for Experimental Film
Mike HOOLBOOM (CND): THREADS


Mediawave Grand Prize
Grant THOBURN (GRB): MAMA, LOOK!


Jury
Jos STELLING – film & stage director (HOL)
TOLNAI Ottó – writer, poet, critic (YUG)
Vivi DRAGAN Vasile - director of photography (ROM)
BALÁZS Attila - writer (HUN)
KÔRÖSI Zoltán – writer (HUN)
LOVAS Ildikó – writer, literary editor (YUG)
Radu IGAZSAG – animator, photographer, filmmaker (ROM)
GASPARIK Attila – actor, festival organizer (ROM)
Richard KOVÁCIK – Director of the Film Archive of the Slovak Film Institute (SLK)
SEARCH


      
2017-10-26 023:07

!!!GOOD NEWS!!!

Click the tittle!

2017-10-25 09:08

SUBMIT YOUR FILMS TO THE MEDIAWAVE 2018 COMPETITION PROGRAM!

Click The Tittle!

MEMBERSHIPS
MAGYAR FESZTIVÁL SZÖVETSÉG

HUNGARIAN FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
 

 

PARTNER OLDALAK

 

 

 

SZABADOS MUSIC

DIRECTORY

 


Kártyás fizetés szolgáltatója
Elfogadott kártyák